Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy 

This privacy statement explains how this website (hereafter “the Store”) uses and safeguards any information you provide to the Store while using this website. The Store is committed to protecting your personal information. If we ask you to provide information that can be used to identify you while using this website, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. The Store reserves the right to change this policy at any time by updating this page. You should revisit this page on a regular basis to ensure that you are satisfied with any changes.

What we gather

We may collect the following data:

  • name • contact information, including email address • demographic information, such as postcode, preferences, and interests

The List of cookies we collect section contains an exhaustive list of the cookies we collect.

What we do with the data we collect

We need this information to better understand your needs and provide you with better service, specifically for the following reasons:

  • Keeping internal records.
  • The information may be used to improve our products and services.
  • Using the email address you have provided, we may send you promotional emails about new products, special offers, or other information that we believe you will find interesting.
  • We may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes from time to time. We may contact you via email, phone, fax, or regular mail. We may use the information to tailor the website to your preferences.

Security

We are committed to keeping your information safe. We have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online in order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure.

How we make use of cookies

A cookie is a small file that requests permission to be placed on the hard drive of your computer. When you agree, the file is added, and the cookie analyses web traffic or notifies you when you visit a specific site. 

We may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes from time to time. We may contact you via email, phone, fax, or regular mail. We may use the information to tailor the website to your preferences.

Security

We are committed to keeping your information safe. We have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online in order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure.

How we make use of cookies

A cookie is a small file that requests permission to be placed on the hard drive of your computer. When you agree, the file is added, and the cookie analyses web traffic or notifies you when you visit a specific site. Web applications can respond to you as an individual thanks to cookies. By gathering and remembering information about your preferences, the web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes, and dislikes.

To determine which pages are being visited, we use traffic log cookies. This allows us to analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website to better meet the needs of our customers. We only use this information for statistical analysis and then delete it from the system.

Overall, cookies assist us in providing a better website by allowing us to track which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie does not grant us access to your computer or any information about you. Apart from the information you choose to share with us You have the option to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers accept cookies by default, but you can usually change your browser settings to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from fully utilising the website.

Other websites’ links

Our website may contain links to other relevant websites. However, once you use these links to leave our site, please keep in mind that we have no control over the other website. As a result, we cannot guarantee the security or privacy of any information you provide while visiting such sites, and such sites are not covered by this privacy statement. You should proceed with caution and review the privacy statement for the website in question.

Controlling your personal data

You can limit the collection and use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by letting us know using our Contact Us information. We will not sell, distribute, or lease your personal information to third parties unless you give us permission or it is required by law. If you tell us that you want us to, we may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties that we think you might be interested in.

Under the Data Protection Act of 1998, you have the right to request access to personal information that we have on file for you. A small fee will be charged. If you would like a copy of the information we have on file for you, please email us using our Contact Us information.

If you believe that any information we have on file for you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible.